Skip Ribbon Commands
Skip to main content

Please note: To prepare for the 2014-2015 school year, the Home Access Center and Teacher Access Center will be unavailable from July 2, 2014 until shortly before the start of the new school year. 

board1.jpg

Left to right back row: Robert Yorczyk,  Jackie Fenn, Suzanne Simonelli, Jaime Mehler, Barbara Albright, Colleen Cranney, Carl Croft

Left to right front row:  President Jane Bertone, Superintendent Lawrence Mussoline, Vice President Barbara Hurt-Simmons

 
 

President Jane Bertone
420 William St.
Downingtown, PA 19335
610-269-2164
jbertone@dasd.org

Director - Region 7 (Downingtown WN, EE, EW, WS*)
Term expires: 2015

Vice President Barbara Hurt-Simmons
1059 Haverhill Rd. 
Chester Springs, PA 19425
610-827-0993
bhurtsimmons@dasd.org
Director - Region 2 (Upper Uwchlan 3*, West Pikeland)
Term expires:  2017

Barbara Albright
1983 West Strasburg Rd.  
Coatesville, PA 19320
610-486-6011

balbright@dasd.org
Director - Region 8 (East Caln 2*, West Bradford 2, 4)
Term expires: 2017

Colleen Cranney
533 Summercroft Dr
Exton, PA 19341
610-594-7751
ccranney@dasd.org
Director - Region 5 (Uwchlan 2, 8* and East Caln 1*)
Term expires: 2015

Carl K. Croft
6 Sussex Place
Downingtown, PA 19335
610-269-6645

ccroft@dasd.org

Director - Region 3 (East Brandywine N1, N2, S)
Term expires: 2015

Jackie Fenn
1600 Creek Rd.
Glenmoore, PA 19343
610-942-2162
jfenn@dasd.org
Director - Region 1 (Upper Uwchlan 1, 2*, Wallace)
Term expires: 2015

Jaime Mehler
1511 Sawtimber Tr.
West Chester, PA 19380
484-593-4258
jmehler@dasd.org

Director - Region 9 (West Bradford 1, 3, 5)​ Term expires: 2015

Suzanne Simonelli
930 Kings Arms Dr.
Downingtown, PA 19335
610-518-1887
ssimonelli@dasd.org
Director - Region 6 (Uwchlan 6*, 7)
Term expires: 2017

Robert Yorczyk
PO Box 823
Exton, PA 19341
610-363-0560
ryorczyk@dasd.org
Director - Region 4 (Uwchlan 1, 3, 4, 5, 9*)
Term expires: 2017

 
  ​​* Precinct Added due to 2013 Reapportionment Change
 

 Board Calendar

 

First Wednesday of each month

  • 6:00 p.m. Committee of the Whole

Second Wednesday of each month

  • 7:00 p.m.  Monthly Board Meeting 

Curriculum Committee

  • 1:30 p.m. Dates listed on Curriculum Committee webpage
 

 News and Information